Is Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Breadcrumbs (64%)( Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Flavouring), Salt, Rice Flour, Spices (Dried Garlic (7%), Dried Onion, Jalapeño Pepper, Cumin, White Pepper), Natural Flavourings, Egg Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (from Milk )(0.4%), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


