Is Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese powder

cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Breadcrumbs (64%)( Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Flavouring), Salt, Rice Flour, Spices (Dried Garlic (7%), Dried Onion, Jalapeño Pepper, Cumin, White Pepper), Natural Flavourings, Egg Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (from Milk )(0.4%), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot Crunch Nacho Cheese 70g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go