Is Frank's RedHot Dip'n Sweet & Tangy Golden Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Frank's Red Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Mustard Seed, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor (including Smoke), Spices (including Turmeric, Paprika), Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality) & Honey. Contains Soybeans, Wheat.

Check Frank's RedHot Dip'n Sweet & Tangy Golden Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep