Is Frank's RedHot Gluen Free Kickin BBQ Seasoning Blend, 4.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Powder, Refinery Syrup, Salt, Spices, (Including Paprika), Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Molasses, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (to Make Free Flowing), Celery Seed, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Caramel Color, Vinegar Solids, Extractives of Cumin.
Check Frank's RedHot Gluen Free Kickin BBQ Seasoning Blend, 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Gluen Free Kickin BBQ Seasoning Blend, 4.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Gluen Free Kickin BBQ Seasoning Blend, 4.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


