Is Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce Lactose Free?

Description
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce is a 12 fl oz hot wing sauce that boasts the secret ingredient used in Buffalo wings. This spicy sauce is ready-to-use and perfect for creating hot and spicy restaurant-style wings. It is also certified kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Additionally, the sauce can be used to prepare a delicious buffalo chicken dip. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these details highlight the sauce's authentic flavor and versatility. Overall, Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce offers a convenient and flavorful option for those craving the classic taste of Buffalo wings.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce is a 12 fl oz hot wing sauce that boasts the secret ingredient used in Buffalo wings. This spicy sauce is ready-to-use and perfect for creating hot and spicy restaurant-style wings. It is also certified kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Additionally, the sauce can be used to prepare a delicious buffalo chicken dip. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these details highlight the sauce's authentic flavor and versatility. Overall, Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce offers a convenient and flavorful option for those craving the classic taste of Buffalo wings.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


