Is Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce is a 12 fl oz hot wing sauce that boasts the secret ingredient used in Buffalo wings. This spicy sauce is ready-to-use and perfect for creating hot and spicy restaurant-style wings. It is also certified kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Additionally, the sauce can be used to prepare a delicious buffalo chicken dip. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these details highlight the sauce's authentic flavor and versatility. Overall, Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce offers a convenient and flavorful option for those craving the classic taste of Buffalo wings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter type flavor
- natural flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce is a 12 fl oz hot wing sauce that boasts the secret ingredient used in Buffalo wings. This spicy sauce is ready-to-use and perfect for creating hot and spicy restaurant-style wings. It is also certified kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Additionally, the sauce can be used to prepare a delicious buffalo chicken dip. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these details highlight the sauce's authentic flavor and versatility. Overall, Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce offers a convenient and flavorful option for those craving the classic taste of Buffalo wings.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


