Is Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce (Wing Marinade, Large Hot Sauce), 32 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Spicy, tangy buffalo sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that adheres well to wings and roasted proteins. Commonly used as a wing marinade, finishing sauce, or dip for fries, sandwiches, and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, dependable heat level, strong coating ability, and the economy of the larger 32-ounce bottle.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy buffalo sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that adheres well to wings and roasted proteins. Commonly used as a wing marinade, finishing sauce, or dip for fries, sandwiches, and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, dependable heat level, strong coating ability, and the economy of the larger 32-ounce bottle.
Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce (Wing Marinade, Large Hot Sauce), 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce (Wing Marinade, Large Hot Sauce), 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce (Wing Marinade, Large Hot Sauce), 32 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


