Is Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Buffalo Wings Sauce, 680ml Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, moderately spicy buffalo-style sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that coats wings evenly. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, or ingredient in marinades, sandwiches, and recipes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and heat, handy large bottle size, good value, though some find it thinner than expected for home.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, moderately spicy buffalo-style sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that coats wings evenly. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, or ingredient in marinades, sandwiches, and recipes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and heat, handy large bottle size, good value, though some find it thinner than expected for home.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Butter Flavour And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Buffalo Wings Sauce, 680ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Buffalo Wings Sauce, 680ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Buffalo Wings Sauce, 680ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


