Is Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Extra Hot, 354ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced heat with a tangy finish and a thin, pourable texture; commonly used to spice wings, sandwiches, tacos, eggs, sauces, and marinades. Reviewers cite reliable heat and easy dispensing, praising immediate flavor impact while occasionally noting batch-to-batch variability and a preference for moderate use to complement rather than dominate dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder

Check Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Extra Hot, 354ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Extra Hot, 354ml is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich