Is Frank's RedHot Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 5 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder

Check Frank's RedHot Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMarinading