Is Frank's RedHot Seasoning Set: Frank's RedHot Original and Buffalo Ranch - Set of 2 Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Including Paprika), Garlic, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate (To Make Free Flowing), Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Extractives Of Paprika
Check Frank's RedHot Seasoning Set: Frank's RedHot Original and Buffalo Ranch - Set of 2 Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Seasoning Set: Frank's RedHot Original and Buffalo Ranch - Set of 2 Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Seasoning Set: Frank's RedHot Original and Buffalo Ranch - Set of 2 Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


