Is Frank's RedHot Sriracha Chili Sauce, 0.5 gal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, And Citric Acid), Water, Carrot Fiber, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Spice, A,and Smoked Paprika
Check Frank's RedHot Sriracha Chili Sauce, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Sriracha Chili Sauce, 0.5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Sriracha Chili Sauce, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


