Is Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Bold sweet-and-spicy sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture; offers a pronounced tang and lingering heat. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or stir-in finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatile flavor, good coating ability, enjoyable balance of sweetness and heat, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold sweet-and-spicy sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture; offers a pronounced tang and lingering heat. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or stir-in finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatile flavor, good coating ability, enjoyable balance of sweetness and heat, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Molasses, Honey, Water, Modified Food Starch, Crushed Garlic With Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Onion Powder, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


