Is Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle Wheat Free?

Description
Bold sweet-and-spicy sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture; offers a pronounced tang and lingering heat. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or stir-in finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatile flavor, good coating ability, enjoyable balance of sweetness and heat, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold sweet-and-spicy sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture; offers a pronounced tang and lingering heat. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or stir-in finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatile flavor, good coating ability, enjoyable balance of sweetness and heat, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Molasses, Honey, Water, Modified Food Starch, Crushed Garlic With Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Onion Powder, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


