Is Frank's Sweet Bavarian Style Kraut with Caraway Seeds Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cabbage, water, sugar, salt and caraway
Check Frank's Sweet Bavarian Style Kraut with Caraway Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Sweet Bavarian Style Kraut with Caraway Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Frank's Sweet Bavarian Style Kraut with Caraway Seeds is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeIGA
About this product
Vegetable · Granule
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingGarnishing


