Is Franks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PORK, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKED SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, BEEF STOCK, PAPRIKA (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Franks against your own diets in the app.