Is Franks's Red Hot Xtra Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Pepper (34%), distilled Vingaar, Water Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder.
Check Franks's Red Hot Xtra Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks's Red Hot Xtra Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franks's Red Hot Xtra Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing


