Is Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers savory, well-seasoned flavors with a balance of tender and firm textures; reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, convenient reheating, and suitability for quick lunches or meal prep. Users report generally reliable taste and texture but sometimes mention uneven seasoning or occasional dryness after reheating, making it practical for portable meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Brown Rice, White Rice, Black Beans, Fire Roasted Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, And Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Monterey Jack Cheese (grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, And Cultures), Tomatillos, Anaheim Chile Peppers, Corn, Onions, Cheddar Cheese (grade A Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, And Annatto Color), Green Onions, Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Cornstarch, Chili Powder, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, New Mexico Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil [anti Dusting Agent]), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic And Onion Powder, Red Pepper Chili Flakes, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Bowl

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking