Is Frannie's Luscious Lemony Lemonade Sparkling Love Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • b5
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, citric acid, potassium citrate, potassium benzoate (preservative), gum acacia, caffeine, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, green tea extract, natural flavor, ester gum, niacinamide (B3), calcium D-pantothenate (B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (B6), vitamin A palmitate, biotin, and cyanocobalamin (B12).

Check Frannie's Luscious Lemony Lemonade Sparkling Love against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweetSour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go