Is FRAN'S CHOCOLATES, FRAN'S BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA).
Check FRAN'S CHOCOLATES, FRAN'S BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAN'S CHOCOLATES, FRAN'S BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


