Is FRAN'S, FRAN'S BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE THINS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check FRAN'S, FRAN'S BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAN'S, FRAN'S BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


