Is FRAN'S, GRAY SALT CARAMELS IN DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT.

Check FRAN'S, GRAY SALT CARAMELS IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go