Is FRAN'S, MINT THINS 65% DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check FRAN'S, MINT THINS 65% DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAN'S, MINT THINS 65% DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


