Is Franssons, Wild Strawberry Mini Gumdrops (Sma Smultron) (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- e120
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Flavoring Agents, Dyes: (E120)
Check Franssons, Wild Strawberry Mini Gumdrops (Sma Smultron) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franssons, Wild Strawberry Mini Gumdrops (Sma Smultron) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Franssons, Wild Strawberry Mini Gumdrops (Sma Smultron) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


