Is Frantelle Sparkling Water With Lime & Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Frantelle Sparkling Water With Lime & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frantelle Sparkling Water With Lime & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Water · Liquid


