Is Frantelle Zero Sugar Sparkling Water With A Hint Of Tropical Passion Fruit Natural Fruit Essence Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Frantelle Zero Sugar Sparkling Water With A Hint Of Tropical Passion Fruit Natural Fruit Essence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frantelle Zero Sugar Sparkling Water With A Hint Of Tropical Passion Fruit Natural Fruit Essence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


