Is FRANZ, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanuts palm oil
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, BLACK COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEANUTS PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED, COTTON SEED AND SOYBEAN OILS, SALT), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, EGGS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MILK.
Check FRANZ, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANZ, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


