Is FRANZ, CRISP BAKED COOKIES, ICED PUMPKIN SNAPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- powdered whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, PUMPKIN, COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, WATER, CINNAMON, PUMPKIN FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, GYCERINE, ETHYL ALCOHOL), GINGER, SALT, NUTMEG, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, EGGS, TRACE AMOUNTS OF ALMONDS AND COCONUT
Check FRANZ, CRISP BAKED COOKIES, ICED PUMPKIN SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANZ, CRISP BAKED COOKIES, ICED PUMPKIN SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


