Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Franz Deli Style Gluten Free Sourdough Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Enzymes.

Check Franz Deli Style Gluten Free Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Franz Deli Style Gluten Free Sourdough | Spoonful