Is Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole pasteurized eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Banana, Apple, Guava, Dragon Fruit And Strawberry, Purees, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Beet And Lemon Juices, Ground Whole Grains And Seed Blend (Oat, Wheat, Rice, Chia, Quinoa, Barley), Red Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Contains: Milk, Egg, Oat, Wheat And Barley, This Product Contains Gluten And May Contain Sesame, Inactive Cultures
Check Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


