Is Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk proteins
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Banana, Apple, Guava, Dragon Fruit And Strawberry, Purees, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Beet And Lemon Juices, Ground Whole Grains And Seed Blend (Oat, Wheat, Rice, Chia, Quinoa, Barley), Red Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Contains: Milk, Egg, Oat, Wheat And Barley, This Product Contains Gluten And May Contain Sesame, Inactive Cultures
Check Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


