Is FRAPPE MIX, FRENCH HAZELNUT LATTE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sweet whey

sweet whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER [NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR], DEXTROSE, SWEET WHEY, COFFEE (ARABICA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT.

Check FRAPPE MIX, FRENCH HAZELNUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking