Is FRAPPE MIX, FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER (NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE { A MILK DERIVATIVE}, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR), SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check FRAPPE MIX, FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAPPE MIX, FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


