Is FRAPPE MIX, FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER (NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE { A MILK DERIVATIVE}, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR), SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check FRAPPE MIX, FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAPPE MIX, FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


