Is Frappuccino Vanilla Coffee Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- condensed skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE.
Check Frappuccino Vanilla Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frappuccino Vanilla Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frappuccino Vanilla Coffee Drink is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


