Is Fratelli Beretta Original Calabrese Salami Spicy Provolone Cheese Crostini Italian Style Small Plate, Original Calabrese Salami Spicy Provolone Cheese Crostini Italian Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- spicy provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALABRESE SALAMI (PORK, SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE), SPICY PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER GROUND), CROSTINI (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT)
Check Fratelli Beretta Original Calabrese Salami Spicy Provolone Cheese Crostini Italian Style Small Plate, Original Calabrese Salami Spicy Provolone Cheese Crostini Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Original Calabrese Salami Spicy Provolone Cheese Crostini Italian Style Small Plate, Original Calabrese Salami Spicy Provolone Cheese Crostini Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


