Is Fratelli Mantova Italian Egg Pasta, Italian Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized eggs 33
pasteurized eggs 33
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, PASTEURIZED EGGS 33.2%.
Check Fratelli Mantova Italian Egg Pasta, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Mantova Italian Egg Pasta, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


