Is FRATELLI MOTTA CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, 5.8 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sicilian Orange Peels 50%, Glucose Syrup, Sugar. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Shell Nuts (hazelnuts, Almonsd, Pistachio, Coconuts, Carob).

Check FRATELLI MOTTA CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, 5.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRATELLI MOTTA CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, 5.8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping