Is Fray Bentos Meatballs In Gravy 380G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Meatball (34%) (Chicken, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Chicken Fat, Onion Puree, Salt, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Spices), Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Flavouring

Check Fray Bentos Meatballs In Gravy 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fray Bentos Meatballs In Gravy 380G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch