Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fray Bentos Minced Beef & Onion Pies 425g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef (14%), Palm Oil, Onion (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Tomato Paste, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Chicory Extract, Beef Extract, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)

Check Fray Bentos Minced Beef & Onion Pies 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Fray Bentos Minced Beef & Onion Pies 425g | Spoonful