Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Breaded Minced Onion Rings Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, wheat flour, sunflower oil, water, salt, yeast extract, sugar, sodium alginate, paprika extract (color), turmeric extract (color). Contains wheat. May contain traces of mustard and soy.

Check Great Value Breaded Minced Onion Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Egg Free? Great Value Breaded Minced Onion Rings | Spoonful