No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Fray Bentos Vegan Bolognese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (62%), Carrots, Beef Style Mince (6%) (Water, Wheat Gluten, Soya Protein, Coconut Oil, Wheat Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dried Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Spices, Sugar, Thickener [Methyl Cellulose], Preservative [Potassium Sorbate], Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Oregano, Basil, Black Pepper

Check Fray Bentos Vegan Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fray Bentos Vegan Bolognese is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Fray Bentos Vegan Bolognese | Spoonful