Is Frda Edamame in the Pod Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame ( Green Soybeans ) .

Check Frda Edamame in the Pod against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frda Edamame in the Pod is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Pod

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish