Is Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon & Mint Flavored Drink Mojito, Lemon; Mint Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NATURAL MINERAL WATER, SUGAR, CARBONDIOXIDE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), LEMON AND MINT FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD RESINS), VITAMINS (VITAMIN C, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12), COLORANTS (LUTEIN, COPPER COMPLEX CHLOROPHYLLIN)
Check Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon & Mint Flavored Drink Mojito, Lemon; Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon & Mint Flavored Drink Mojito, Lemon; Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


