Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling Ice flavored sparkling spring water kiwi strawberry 17oz bottle is a refreshing beverage that combines the flavors of kiwi and strawberry. It contains sucralose, green tea extract, red #40, and biotin. The addition of green tea extract provides potential health benefits. However, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this specific product. Overall, this beverage offers a flavorful option for those seeking a sparkling water with a hint of fruity sweetness. With its 17oz bottle, it provides a convenient size for on-the-go consumption.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sparkling Ice flavored sparkling spring water kiwi strawberry 17oz bottle is a refreshing beverage that combines the flavors of kiwi and strawberry. It contains sucralose, green tea extract, red #40, and biotin. The addition of green tea extract provides potential health benefits. However, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this specific product. Overall, this beverage offers a flavorful option for those seeking a sparkling water with a hint of fruity sweetness. With its 17oz bottle, it provides a convenient size for on-the-go consumption.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


