Is Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that offers a great taste without any added sugar. It is made with better-for-you ingredients and real fruit flavor, providing a delightful experience. The water contains colors sourced from natural sources, and is enriched with vitamins and antioxidants. Customers appreciate the taste, finding it both delicious and refreshing. They also value the affordable price point and the fact that it is caffeine-free. With its zero sugar content and positive feedback from consumers, Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthier alternative to sugary beverages.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that offers a great taste without any added sugar. It is made with better-for-you ingredients and real fruit flavor, providing a delightful experience. The water contains colors sourced from natural sources, and is enriched with vitamins and antioxidants. Customers appreciate the taste, finding it both delicious and refreshing. They also value the affordable price point and the fact that it is caffeine-free. With its zero sugar content and positive feedback from consumers, Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthier alternative to sugary beverages.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


