This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Freşa Fresher Sparkling Mandarin Flavored Drink, Mandarin Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL MINERAL WATER, SUGAR, MANDARIN JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBONDIOXIDE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM, SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), MANDARIN FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (CAROB GUM, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD RESINS), VITAMINS (VITAMIN C, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12), COLORANTS (BETA-APO-8- CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE)

Check Freşa Fresher Sparkling Mandarin Flavored Drink, Mandarin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Freşa Fresher Sparkling Mandarin Flavored Drink, Mandarin | Spoonful