Is Freak Flag Organics Bone Broth, Chicken Tortilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- bone broth made from organic chicken
bone broth made from organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bone Broth Made From Organic Chicken (Certified Organic Ingredients), Salt, Granulated Garlic (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ancho Chili Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Onion Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cumin (Certified Organic Ingredients), Lime Juice (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cayenne Pepper (Certified Organic Ingredients).
Check Freak Flag Organics Bone Broth, Chicken Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freak Flag Organics Bone Broth, Chicken Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


