Is Freaking Wholesome Peanut Butter Bites Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar), Dates, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pea Protein, Himalayan Salt, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Bean Powder. Contains Peanuts, Coconut. Hazelnuts And Almonds.
Check Freaking Wholesome Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freaking Wholesome Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee


