Is Freaks Of Nature Dairy & Gluten Free Lemon Mousse 2X70g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Water, Sugar, Mousse Blend (Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides), Gelling Agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Lemon Juice, Citrus Fibre, Thickener (Pectin), Lemon Oil, Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Potassium Sorbate)
Check Freaks Of Nature Dairy & Gluten Free Lemon Mousse 2X70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freaks Of Nature Dairy & Gluten Free Lemon Mousse 2X70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freaks Of Nature Dairy & Gluten Free Lemon Mousse 2X70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


